Revelation 14 (KJV)
Read Revelation chapter 14 in the King James Version of the Holy Bible.
Revelation 14
Explore Topics Related to Revelation 14
Continue your study with related content from across our library:
Bible Quiz
Revelation 22 Quiz — The River of Life
The pure river, the tree of life, and the Bible's final invitation.
Devotional
Revelation 3:20 — Meaning & Devotional
Salvation & Redemption
Bible Quiz
Revelation 21 Bible Quiz
A new heaven, a new earth, and the New Jerusalem.
Commentary
Ephesians 1:7 Commentary
In-depth study • Redemption & Grace
Commentary
Matthew 9:12 Commentary
In-depth study • Grace & Redemption
Promise
God Promises Contentment Through Him
Bible promises about finding true satisfaction and contentment in God.
Revelation 14 Summary
Revelation 14 presents the Lamb and the 144000. This chapter contributes essential content to the biblical narrative, revealing aspects of God's character, His relationship with humanity, and His redemptive purposes throughout history.\n\nReaders of Revelation 14 discover themes that resonate across Scripture, connecting the particular events and teachings of this chapter to the grand story of creation, fall, redemption, and restoration.
Key Themes
FaithObedienceGraceRedemption
Key Verses in Revelation 14
"The word of the LORD continues to guide His people."
— Revelation Revelation 14:1
It opens the chapter and sets the context for the Lamb and the 144000.
Life Application
Revelation 14 challenges believers to reflect on the Lamb and the 144000 and apply its truths to daily life. The timeless principles found here offer guidance for faith, relationships, and godly living in every generation.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Revelation 14 about?
Revelation 14 is about the Lamb and the 144000.
How can I apply Revelation 14 today?
Reflect on the themes of the Lamb and the 144000 and consider how they speak to your current circumstances and faith journey.
Free Bible widgets and more ways to read
Free widgets
- All widgetsDirectory of every free Bible widget with copy-paste embed code and theme options.
- Church website widgetsAll three free widgets in one place, with use-cases and install guides.
- Bible verse widgetA fresh KJV verse of the day on your homepage — one line of HTML.
- Daily devotion widgetA KJV passage plus a short reflection that changes every morning.
- Bible quiz widgetAn embeddable Bible trivia quiz for church, school and youth sites.
- Notion Bible widgetStep-by-step guide to embedding a KJV verse, devotion, or quiz in Notion.
- Widget gallerySee every theme, size and language side by side before you embed.
- Widget builderPick the verse, theme and width, then copy your embed code.
- Widget usage statsLive numbers on how many sites are serving Scripture with our widgets.
Read and study
- Read the KJV Bible onlineFree chapter-by-chapter reader, no signup, works on any device.
- Bible reading plansStructured plans from 7 days to the whole Bible in a year.
- Bible quizzesHundreds of KJV quiz questions by book, theme and difficulty.
- Bible trivia questionsPrintable trivia with answers for groups, kids and small groups.